Staff List

At Dandenong West Primary we are proud to have dedicated high quality teachers on staff.

 

The staff at Dandenong West Primary School are dedicated, highly motivated and committed to making a positive difference in children’s lives. The school provides very high standards in education particularly in literacy and numeracy and offers an innovative curriculum with a strong focus on P.E., Oral Language, ICT, and the Arts. 

 

We are proud to have such high quality teachers as well as support staff in our school

School Leadership Team

Bev Hansen
Principal
Daniel Frew
Assistant Principal
Ros Fauvel
Leading Teacher
Well-being Coordinator
Kathy Watson
Instructional Coach

Administration Staff

Kate Mongan
Business Manager
Sumaya Ghulam Ali
Receptionist
Rahila Rizai
Receptionist

Classroom Teachers

Bianca Carlile
Prep A
Jesse Banks
00B
Nik Leikin
00C
Shirly Ritter
Grade 1/2A 
Pippa Davis
Grade 1/2B
Ashlyn Kumar 
Grade 1/2C
Natasha Adler
Grade 1/2D
Flora Hasankolli
Grade 3/4B
Daniel Jarvice
Grade 3/4C
Brad Sheehy
Grade 3/4D
Julie Bell
Grade 4/5A
Josh Teo
Grade 5/6B
Simon Mensen
Grade 5/6C
David MGuiness
Grade 5/6A
Debra Clayton
Grade 5/6D

Specialist and Support Teachers

Pru Manson
Maths/Science
Specialist
Diana Ma'u
Maths/Science
Specialist
Jason Webb
Physical Education
Monica Aschenbrenner
Performing Art
Caroline Jones
Art
Deb Ellis
EAL
Corena Thomas
EAL
Anne House
EAL, Oral Language, and Grade 3/4A
Micheal Capapas
EAL
Kate Moore
EAL

Well-Being Team

Donna Lai
wellbeing Officer
Ivan Arujo
Wellbeing Support
Anna Maria
Wellbeing Support
Julie Chan
Guidance Officer
Vikki Home
Community Hub Leader
Trevor Givoni
Guidance Officer

Education Support Team

Tatiana Chirvase
Intevention and Integration Support
Sadiqa
Multicultural Aide & Intervention Support
Elain Cook
Intevention and Integration Support
Julie Francisco
Intevention and Integration Support
Evelyn Vrondou
Intevention and Integration Support
Mel Woollard
Intevention and Integration Support
Katie Balazs
Intevention and Integration Support
Jeanette Cox
Intevention and Integration Support/
Play Group Facilitator
Rachel Ladiges
Intevention and Integration Support
Colleen Armen
Intevention and Integration Support
Rakshi Farha
Intevention and Integration Support
Niluk Sugatadasa
Intervention and integration Support
Melani Hutchins
Intervention and integration Support

ICT Technician

Read DANE
ICT Technician

Building and Grounds Maintenance

Paul Santavas
Grounds/ Maintenance

© 2019 by Dandenong West Primary School